Skip to main content

Property Prices in Luton

Average house prices, trends, and property type breakdown for Luton, England.

Average Price

£278,866

Year-on-Year

+0.2%

10% Deposit

£27,887

15% Deposit

£41,830

5-Year Price Trend in Luton

Average house price over the last 5 years

£240k£260k£280k£300k202120222023202420252026

5 Year Change

+13.3%

Low

£246k

High

£290k

Price by Property Type

detached
£463,448
semi Detached
£322,555
terraced
£259,873
flat
£157,579

Price Comparison

Luton£278,866
East of England avg£334,905
UK average£267,957
Luton is £56,039 below the East of England average.

Calculate Your Mortgage

Based on the average Luton property price of £278,866

Monthly Payment£1,571/mo
Loan Amount£250,979
View Full Calculator →

Data Source

Ready to take the next step?

Exploring properties in Luton? Connect with local experts who know the area.