Property Prices in Wiltshire
Average house prices, trends, and property type breakdown for Wiltshire, England.
Average Price
£327,942
Year-on-Year
+1.4%
10% Deposit
£32,794
15% Deposit
£49,191
5-Year Price Trend in Wiltshire
Average house price over the last 5 years
5 Year Change
+15.2%
Low
£285k
High
£333k
Price by Property Type
detached
£517,067semi Detached
£326,858terraced
£264,560flat
£159,232Price Comparison
Wiltshire£327,942
South West avg£299,860
UK average£267,957
Wiltshire is £28,082 above the South West average.
Calculate Your Mortgage
Based on the average Wiltshire property price of £327,942
Monthly Payment£1,848/mo
Loan Amount£295,148
Other Areas in South West
Data Source
Ready to take the next step?
Exploring properties in Wiltshire? Connect with local experts who know the area.