Skip to main content

Property Prices in Warwickshire

Average house prices, trends, and property type breakdown for Warwickshire, England.

Average Price

£305,873

Year-on-Year

+1.2%

10% Deposit

£30,587

15% Deposit

£45,881

5-Year Price Trend in Warwickshire

Average house price over the last 5 years

£260k£280k£300k£320k202120222023202420252026

5 Year Change

+16.5%

Low

£263k

High

£311k

Price by Property Type

detached
£498,185
semi Detached
£294,357
terraced
£240,896
flat
£172,172

Price Comparison

Warwickshire£305,873
West Midlands avg£248,507
UK average£267,957
Warwickshire is £57,366 above the West Midlands average.

Calculate Your Mortgage

Based on the average Warwickshire property price of £305,873

Monthly Payment£1,724/mo
Loan Amount£275,286
View Full Calculator →

Data Source

Ready to take the next step?

Exploring properties in Warwickshire? Connect with local experts who know the area.